

HomeAboutPeopleEventsResearchRTGGuest ProgrammeImpressum
From SFB1085 - Higher Invariants
Jump to navigationJump to searchNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''Zoom Link:''' https://uni-regensburg.zoom.us/j/7601042838?pwd=bUVEaHhuY01abmo4T3Fza1NZMEVNUT09 | '''Zoom Link:''' https://uni-regensburg.zoom.us/j/7601042838?pwd=bUVEaHhuY01abmo4T3Fza1NZMEVNUT09 | ||
'''Wintersemester 2025/26''' | |||
'''Schedule''' | |||
{|border="1" | |||
!No | |||
!Date | |||
!Title / Abstract | |||
!Speaker | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|16.10.2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|23.10.2025 | |||
| DGAs with polynomial homology and applications | |||
| Markus Land | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|30.10.2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|6.11.2025 | |||
| [[Duality for K-theory in motivic homotopy theory]] | |||
| Jeroen Hekking | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|13.11.2025 | |||
| '''talk Cancelled''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|20.11.2025 | |||
| [[On Verdier Duality]] | |||
| Georg Lehner (Universität Münster) | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|27.11.2025 | |||
| [[Nori motivic sheaves as sheaves of Nori motives]] | |||
| Luca Terenzi | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|4.12.2025 | |||
| [[The cobordism spectrum of Poincare spaces]] | |||
| Kaif Hilman | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|11.12.2025 | |||
| What is an ∞-Category? | |||
| Nima Rasekh (Universität Greifswald) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|18.12.2025 | |||
| TBA | |||
| Andreas Huber (Universität Augsburg) | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|8.1.2026 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15.1.2026 | |||
| TBA | |||
| Dominik Kirstein | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|22.1.2026 | |||
| TBA | |||
| Thomas Blom (MPIM Bonn) | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|29.1.2026 | |||
| TBA | |||
| Oliver Bräunling (FH Dortmund) | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|5.2.2026 | |||
| TBA | |||
| Fernando Abellan | |||
|} | |||
<hr><hr> | |||
| Line 19: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|24.4. | |24.4.2025 | ||
|Manifolds and analytic stacks | |Manifolds and analytic stacks | ||
|J. Mann (Bonn) | |J. Mann (Bonn) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 119: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|8.5.2025 | |8.5.2025 | ||
| | | Effectivity of generalized double categories | ||
| Félix Loubaton | | Félix Loubaton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |15.5.2025 | ||
| | |The tt-Spectrum of Integral Permutation Modules | ||
| | | Juan Omar Gomez (Bielefeld) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|22.5.2025 | |22.5.2025 | ||
| | |Constructible sheaves on toric varieties | ||
|Remy van Dobben de Bruyn | |Remy van Dobben de Bruyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 144: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12.6.2025 | |12.6.2025 | ||
| | | The real Betti realization of motivic Thom spectra and of very effective Hermitian K-theory | ||
| | | Julie Bannwart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|19.6.2025 | |19.6.2025 | ||
| | | Holiday | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|26.6.2025 | |26.6.2025 | ||
| | | [[The root functor]] | ||
| | | Francesca Pratali | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|3.7.2025 | |3.7.2025 | ||
| | | Some remarks on exact categories and their K-theory | ||
| | | Christoph Winges | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|10.7.2025 | |10.7.2025 | ||
| | | [[Unfolding of symmetric monoidal (∞,n)-categories]] | ||
| Rune Haugseng | | Rune Haugseng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|17.7.2025 | |17.7.2025 | ||
| | | On the categorification of homology | ||
| | | Hadrian Heine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24.7.2025 | |24.7.2025 | ||
| | | tba | ||
| | | Can Yaylali | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:48, 3 December 2025
AG Seminar
Description: The aim of the Seminar is to present and discuss recent results in research areas from Homotopy Theory and K-theory to Global Analysis.
Time and place: Thursday 12-14, SFB Lecture Hall.
Zoom Link: https://uni-regensburg.zoom.us/j/7601042838?pwd=bUVEaHhuY01abmo4T3Fza1NZMEVNUT09
Wintersemester 2025/26
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16.10.2025 | ||
| 2 | 23.10.2025 | DGAs with polynomial homology and applications | Markus Land |
| 3 | 30.10.2025 | ||
| 4 | 6.11.2025 | Duality for K-theory in motivic homotopy theory | Jeroen Hekking |
| 5 | 13.11.2025 | talk Cancelled | |
| 6 | 20.11.2025 | On Verdier Duality | Georg Lehner (Universität Münster) |
| 7 | 27.11.2025 | Nori motivic sheaves as sheaves of Nori motives | Luca Terenzi |
| 8 | 4.12.2025 | The cobordism spectrum of Poincare spaces | Kaif Hilman |
| 9 | 11.12.2025 | What is an ∞-Category? | Nima Rasekh (Universität Greifswald) |
| 10 | 18.12.2025 | TBA | Andreas Huber (Universität Augsburg) |
| 11 | 8.1.2026 | ||
| 12 | 15.1.2026 | TBA | Dominik Kirstein |
| 13 | 22.1.2026 | TBA | Thomas Blom (MPIM Bonn) |
| 14 | 29.1.2026 | TBA | Oliver Bräunling (FH Dortmund) |
| 15 | 5.2.2026 | TBA | Fernando Abellan |
Sommersemester 2025
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24.4.2025 | Manifolds and analytic stacks | J. Mann (Bonn) |
| 2 | 1.5.2025 | Holiday | |
| 3 | 8.5.2025 | Effectivity of generalized double categories | Félix Loubaton |
| 4 | 15.5.2025 | The tt-Spectrum of Integral Permutation Modules | Juan Omar Gomez (Bielefeld) |
| 5 | 22.5.2025 | Constructible sheaves on toric varieties | Remy van Dobben de Bruyn |
| 6 | 29.5.2025 | Holiday | |
| 7 | 5.6.2025 | ||
| 8 | 12.6.2025 | The real Betti realization of motivic Thom spectra and of very effective Hermitian K-theory | Julie Bannwart |
| 9 | 19.6.2025 | Holiday | |
| 10 | 26.6.2025 | The root functor | Francesca Pratali |
| 11 | 3.7.2025 | Some remarks on exact categories and their K-theory | Christoph Winges |
| 12 | 10.7.2025 | Unfolding of symmetric monoidal (∞,n)-categories | Rune Haugseng |
| 13 | 17.7.2025 | On the categorification of homology | Hadrian Heine |
| 14 | 24.7.2025 | tba | Can Yaylali |
Wintersemester 24/25
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.10.2024 | (∞,2)-Topoi and descent | Fernando Abellan Garcia (NTNU) |
| 2 | 24.10.2024 | ||
| 3 | 31.10.2024 | The geometric diagonal of the special linear algebraic cobordism | Egor Zolotarev (LMU) |
| 4 | 07.11.2024 | Purity for Algebraic Stacks | Alessandro D'Angelo (KTH) |
| 5 | 14.11.2024 | ||
| 6 | 21.11.2024 | Equivariant aspects of Hochschild homology | Zhouhang Mao (Univ. Amsterdam) |
| 7 | 28.11.2024 | Proof of the Deligne-Milnor conjecture | Massimo Pippi (Univ. Angers) |
| 8 | 05.12.2024 | Classification of n-connective (2n-2)-truncated spaces | Daniel Exposito (Univ. Copenhagen) |
| 9 | 12.12.2024 | K-theory for analytic spaces | Devarshi Mukherjee |
| 10 | 19.12.2024 | ||
| 11 | 09.01.2025 | Grothendieck-Witt theory of derived schemes | Marc Hoyois |
| 12 | 16.01.2025 | ||
| 13 | 23.01.2025 | Model-Independent Lax Functors | Johannes Gloßner |
| 14 | 30.01.2025 | Higher enhancements of mixed Hodge modules | Swann Tubach (ENS Lyon) |
| 15 | 06.02.2025 | Limits of (∞, 1)-categories with Structure & Their Lax Morphisms | Joanna Ko (Masaryk University) |
SOMMER Semester 2024
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18.4.2024 | ||
| 2 | 25.04.2024 | A Functorial Rectification of Finitely Cocomplete ∞-Categories | Benni Ngo |
| 3 | 02.05.2024 | Perverse sheaves and weak Lefschetz theorems | Denis-Charles Cisinski |
| 4 | 09.05.2024 | No Seminar (Christi Himmelfahrt) | |
| 5 | 16.05.2024 | this week, the whole seminar moves to Greifswald | |
| 6 | 23.05.2024 | Grothendieck construction and representation theorem for lax double presheaves | Benedikt Fröhlich |
| 7 | 30.05.2024 | No seminar (Corpus Christi) | |
| 8 | 06.06.2024 | Étale motives of geometric origin | Raphaël Ruimy (Milan) |
| 9 | 13.06.2024 | A general Greenlees-Mays splitting principle | Ivo Dell'Ambrogio (Lille) |
| 10 | 20.06.2024 | Categorical Künneth formulas | Timo Richarz (TU Darmstadt) |
| 11 | 27.06.2024 | Conference | |
| 12 | 04.07.2024 | The tempered dual of reductive symmetric spaces, C*-algebras, and K-theory | Shintaro Nishikawa (Southampton) |
| 13 | 11.07.2024 | N.N | Pelle Steffens (Munich) |
| 14 | 18.07.2024 | Animated λ-rings and Frobenius lifts | Edith Hübner (Münster) |
Winter Semester 2023/24
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19.10.2023 | On the motivic Adams conjecture | Alexey Ananyevskiy |
| 2 | 26.10.2023 | Dualizable categories and E-Theory | Benjamin Dünzinger/Ulrich Bunke |
| 3 | 02.11.2023 | Dualizable categories and E-Theory-II | Benjamin Dünzinger/Ulrich Bunke |
| 4 | 09.11.2023 | A pro-cdh topology and motivic cohomology of schemes | Shuji Saito |
| 5 | 16.11.2023 | Cohomological invariants of quadrics via Morava motives | Pavel Sechin |
| 6 | 23.11.2023 | Formal category theory within ∞-categorical proarrow equipments | Jaco Ruit |
| 7 | 30.11.2023 | ||
| 8 | 07.12.2023 | Motivic cohomology of mixed characteristic schemes | Tess Bouis |
| 9 | 14.12.2023 | Six-functor formalisms are compactly supported | Josefien Kuijper |
| 10 | 21.12.2023 | Towards a pro-étale homotopy type of schemes | Sebastian wolf |
| 11 | 11.01.2024 | ||
| 12 | 18.01.2024 | Gabber's presentation lemma over a general base | Suraj Yadav |
| 13 | 25.01.2024 | Chow-Lefschetz motives | Bruno Kahn |
| 14 | 01.02.2024 | Topological Modular Forms and supersymmetric quantum field theories | Mayuko Yamashita |
| 15 | 08.02.2024 | Group completion of E_n-spaces and infinite products | Georg Lehner (FU Berlin) |
Summer Semester 2023
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.04.2023 | ||
| 2 | 27.04.2023 12:30 | Universality and Examples in the Context of Functorial Semi-Norms (PhD defense) | Johannes Witzig |
| 3 | 04.05.2023 | No seminar | |
| 4 | 11.05.2023 | tba | Hoang Kim Nguyen |
| 5 | 18.05.2023 | No seminar (holiday) | |
| 6 | 25.05.2023 | Separability in homotopical algebra | Maxime Ramzi (Copenhagen) |
| 7 | 01.06.2023 | Blow-ups and normal bundles in nonconnective derived geometry | Jeroen Hekking |
| 8 | 08.06.2023 | No seminar (holiday) | |
| 9 | 15.06.2023 | The theorem of the heart | Giacomo Bertizzolo |
| 10 | 22.06.2023 | Shapes and locally constant sheaves | Marc Hoyois |
| 11 | 29.06.2023 | Norms and Transfers in Motivic Homotopy Theory | Brian Shin |
| 12 | 06.07.2023 | On the category of localizing motives | Alexander Efimov |
| 13 | 13.07.2023 | Twisted ambidexterity in equivariant homotopy theory | Bastiaan Cnossen |
| 14 | 20.07.2023 | (reserved) |
Winter Semester 22/23
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.10.2022 | Model categories for o-minimal geometry | Reid Barton (Univ. Freiburg) |
| 2 | 27.10.2022 | ||
| 3 | 03.11.2022 [online] | The reductive Borel-Serre compactification as a model for unstable algebraic K-theory | Mikala Ørsnes Jansen (Copenhagen) |
| 4 | 10.11.2022 | Traces and categorification | Bastiaan Cnossen (Bonn) |
| 5 | 17.11.2022 | no seminar | |
| 6 | 24.11.2022 | Cut and paste invariants of manifolds via K-theory | Julia Semikina (Münster) |
| 7 | 01.12.2022 | Discussion on Duality and Transfer I: Becker-Gottlieb transfer, Atiyah-Duality and A-theory transfer | Bunke/Winges/Raptis |
| 8 | 08.12.2022 | Discussion on Duality and Transfer II: Fibrewise duality and transfer, functoriality | N.N |
| 9 | 15.12.2022 | Unipotent homotopy theory of schemes | Shubhodip Mondal (MPIM Bonn) |
| 10 | 22.12.2023 | The stable cohomology of symplectic groups of the integers | Fabian Hebestreit (Aberdeen) |
| 11 | 12.01.2023 | The logic of étale maps | Mathieu Anel (Carnegie Mellon University) |
| 12 | 19.01.2023 | Decoupling Moduli of Configurations Spaces on Surfaces | Luciana Basualdo Bonatto (MPIM Bonn) |
| 13 | 26.01.2023 | The K_2-analogue of Bass-Quillen conjecture and A1-fundamental groups of Chevalley groups. | Sergey Sinchuk (Munich, JetBrains GmbH) |
| 14 | 02.02.2023 | Genuine equivariant hermitian K-theory for finite groups | Kaif Hilman (MPIM Bonn) |
| 15 | 09.02.2023 | Proper morphisms of infinity topoi | Louis Martini (NTNU Trondheim) |
Summer Semester 2022
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28.04.2022 | Devissage in algebraic K-theory (0) | George Raptis |
| 2 | 05.05.2022 | Devissage in algebraic K-theory (1) | Marco Volpe |
| 3 | 12.05.2022 | ||
| 4 | 19.05.2022 [online] | Universal cohomology theories | Luca Barbieri Viale (Milan) |
| 5 | 26.05.2022 | Christi-Himmelfahrt | - |
| 6 | 02.06.2022 | Cdh motivic cohomology via prisms | E. Elmanto (Harvard) |
| 7 | 09.06.2022 [online] | Exponential periods and o-minimality | Johan Commelin (Freiburg) |
| 8 | 16.06.2022 | Fronleichnam | - |
| 9 | 23.06.2022 | Excisive Approximation of l^1-Homology | J. Witzig (Regensburg) |
| 10 | 30.06.2022 | ||
| 11 | 07.07.2022 | Posets for which Verdier duality holds | Ko Aoki (MPIM Bonn) |
| 12 | 14.07.2022 | Synthetic (∞,1)-category theory in simplicial homotopy type theory | Jonathan Weinberger (Johns Hopkins University) |
| 13 | 21.07.2022 | Artin motivic tensor-triangular geometry | Martin Gallauer (MPIM Bonn) |
| 14 | 28.07.2022 | X. Bavarian Geometry & Topology Meeting | (Augsburg) |
Winter Semester 2021/22
Schedule
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21.10.2021 | Derived microlocal sheaf theory | Adeel Khan (Academia Sinica) |
| 2 | 28.10.2021 | ||
| 3 | 4.11.2021 | Bounded cohomology and homotopy colimits | George Raptis |
| 4 | 11.11.2021 | Filter Quotient ∞-Categories | Nima Rasekh (EPFL) |
| 5 | 18.11.2021 | ***** | SFB Meeting in Windberg |
| 6 | 25.11.2021 | Quadratic enrichments of enumerative counts using Atiyah-Bott localization | Sabrina Pauli (Duisburg-Essen) |
| 7 | 2.12.2021 | The Chow t-structure on the ∞-category of motivic spectra | Tom Bachmann (LMU) |
| 8 | 9.12.2021 | G-global homotopy theory and algebraic K-theory | Tobias Lenz (Bonn) |
| 9 | 16.12.2021 | ***** | 9th Bavarian Geometry & Topology Meeting |
| 10 | 13.1.2022 | cancelled | |
| 11 | 20.1.2022 | Topological Fukaya categories of symmetric powers | Tobias Dyckerhoff (Hamburg) |
| 12 | 27.1.2022 | Unstraightening for Segal spaces | Joost Nuiten (Toulouse) |
| 13 | 3.2.2022 | Polynomial monads, Grothendieck homotopy theory and delooping of spaces of long knots | Michael Batanin (Prague) |
| 14 | 10.2.2022 | Homotopy links and stratified homotopy theories | Sylvain Douteau (Stockholm) |