

HomeAboutPeopleEventsResearchRTGGuest ProgrammeImpressum
From SFB1085 - Higher Invariants
Jump to navigationJump to searchNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
<hr> <hr><br> | <hr> <hr><br> | ||
'''AG Seminar''' WinterSemester 22/23 | |||
'''Main conjecture for totally real fields''' | |||
{|border="1" | |||
!No | |||
!Date | |||
!Title / Abstract | |||
!Speaker | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|19.10.2022 | |||
|The p-adic L-function and the main conjecture | |||
|Julio de Mello Bezerra | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|26.10.2022 | |||
|The p-adic L-function and the main conjecture | |||
|Julio de Mello Bezerra | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|02.11.2022 | |||
|Lambda-adic modular forms | |||
|Guillermo Gamarra-Segovia | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|09.11.2022 | |||
|Lambda-adic modular forms | |||
|Guillermo Gamarra-Segovia | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|16.11.2022 | |||
|Lambda-adic Eisenstein series | |||
|Lukas Prader | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|23.11.2022 | |||
|Lambda-adic Eisenstein series | |||
|Lukas Prader | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|30.11.2022 | |||
|Lambda-adic cusp forms | |||
|Zhenghang Du | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|07.12.2022 | |||
|Galois representations associated to \Lambda-adic forms | |||
|Chiara Sabadin | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|14.12.2022 | |||
|Galois representations associated to \Lambda-adic forms | |||
|Chiara Sabadin | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|21.12.2022 | |||
|The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | |||
|Han-Ung Kufner | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11.01.2023 | |||
|The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | |||
|Han-Ung Kufner | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18.01.2023 | |||
|The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | |||
|Han-Ung Kufner | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|01.02.2023 | |||
|The Galois representation of a stable lattice | |||
|Johannes Sprang | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:06, 21 April 2023
AG Seminar SummerSemester 23
Oberseminar Modular Galois representations
Time and place: Thursday 10-12, SFB Lecture Hall.
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.04.2023 | Group representations and semi-simple algebras | Chiara Sabadin |
| 2 | 27.04.2023 | Representations and pseudo-representations with coefficients in Artin rings | Guillermo Gamarra-Segovia |
| 3 | 04.05.2023 | Deformation of group representations | Zhenghang Du |
| 4 | 11.05.2023 | ||
| 5 | 18.05.2023 | holiday | |
| 6 | 25.05.2023 | Adelic GL2 (optional shorter talk) | N.N. |
| 7 | 01.06.2023 | Adelic and classical modular forms | Julio de Mello Bezerra |
| 8 | 08.06.2023 | The q-expansion principle and p-adic Hecke algebras | Lukas Prader |
| 9 | 15.06.2023 | Modular Galois representations | |
| 10 | 22.06.2023 | Universal deformation rings and Taylor-Wiles systems | |
| 11 | 29.06.2023 | Taylor-Wiles systems for the Hecke algebra | |
| 12 | 06.07.2023 | ||
| 13 | 13.07.2023 | ||
| 14 | 20.07.2023 |
AG Seminar WinterSemester 22/23
Main conjecture for totally real fields
| No | Date | Title / Abstract | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19.10.2022 | The p-adic L-function and the main conjecture | Julio de Mello Bezerra |
| 2 | 26.10.2022 | The p-adic L-function and the main conjecture | Julio de Mello Bezerra |
| 3 | 02.11.2022 | Lambda-adic modular forms | Guillermo Gamarra-Segovia |
| 4 | 09.11.2022 | Lambda-adic modular forms | Guillermo Gamarra-Segovia |
| 5 | 16.11.2022 | Lambda-adic Eisenstein series | Lukas Prader |
| 6 | 23.11.2022 | Lambda-adic Eisenstein series | Lukas Prader |
| 7 | 30.11.2022 | Lambda-adic cusp forms | Zhenghang Du |
| 8 | 07.12.2022 | Galois representations associated to \Lambda-adic forms | Chiara Sabadin |
| 9 | 14.12.2022 | Galois representations associated to \Lambda-adic forms | Chiara Sabadin |
| 10 | 21.12.2022 | The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | Han-Ung Kufner |
| 11 | 11.01.2023 | The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | Han-Ung Kufner |
| 12 | 18.01.2023 | The Eisenstein ideal and stable lattices | Han-Ung Kufner |
| 13 | 01.02.2023 | The Galois representation of a stable lattice | Johannes Sprang |
| 14 |