

HomeAboutPeopleEventsResearchRTGGuest ProgrammeImpressum
From SFB1085 - Higher Invariants
Jump to navigationJump to searchNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Time !! Activity | ! Date !! Time !! Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wednesday | | <b>Wednesday</b> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.10.23 || 13.00 || Arrival | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.10.23 || 14.00 - 15.00 || Kick-Off Session (5 min self-presentation with mathematical interests and wishes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.10.23 || 15.00 - 18.00 || Talks by participants (5 people) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.10.23 || 18.00 || Dinner | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.10.23 || After dinner || Board games etc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thursday | | <b>Thursday</b> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 8.00 - 9.00 || Breakfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 9.15 - 12.00 || Good scientific practice workshop (J. Sprang) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 12.00 - 13.00 || Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 13.00 - 13.15 || Group photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 13.30 - 15.30 || Math-hike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 15.30 - 18.00 || Talks by participants (5 people) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.10.23 || 18.00 || Dinner | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.10.23 || After dinner || Teambuilding event and more board games etc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Friday | | <b>Friday</b> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 8.00 - 9.00 || Breakfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 9.15 - 12.00 || Talks by participants (5 people) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 12.00 - 13.00 || Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 13.30 - 15.30 || Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 15.30 - 18.00 || Talks by participants (5 people) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.10.23 || 18.00 || Dinner | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.10.23 || After dinner || Board games etc., if needed an open problems session | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturday | | <b>Saturday</b> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7.10.23 || 8.00 - 9.00 || Breakfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7.10.23 || 9.15 - 12.00 || Open problem session (5 people) | ||
|- | |||
| 7.10.23 || Taxis leave at 12.30 || Taxis back to Straubing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 29 June 2023
Windberg
Our annual retreat in Windberg 2023 is taking place from October 4th to October 7th.
This page shows the rough schedule. A final schedule will be shown in September 2023.
| Date | Time | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| Wednesday | ||
| 4.10.23 | 13.00 | Arrival |
| 4.10.23 | 14.00 - 15.00 | Kick-Off Session (5 min self-presentation with mathematical interests and wishes) |
| 4.10.23 | 15.00 - 18.00 | Talks by participants (5 people) |
| 4.10.23 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 4.10.23 | After dinner | Board games etc. |
| Thursday | ||
| 5.10.23 | 8.00 - 9.00 | Breakfast |
| 5.10.23 | 9.15 - 12.00 | Good scientific practice workshop (J. Sprang) |
| 5.10.23 | 12.00 - 13.00 | Lunch |
| 5.10.23 | 13.00 - 13.15 | Group photo |
| 5.10.23 | 13.30 - 15.30 | Math-hike |
| 5.10.23 | 15.30 - 18.00 | Talks by participants (5 people) |
| 5.10.23 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 5.10.23 | After dinner | Teambuilding event and more board games etc. |
| Friday | ||
| 6.10.23 | 8.00 - 9.00 | Breakfast |
| 6.10.23 | 9.15 - 12.00 | Talks by participants (5 people) |
| 6.10.23 | 12.00 - 13.00 | Lunch |
| 6.10.23 | 13.30 - 15.30 | Sports |
| 6.10.23 | 15.30 - 18.00 | Talks by participants (5 people) |
| 6.10.23 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 6.10.23 | After dinner | Board games etc., if needed an open problems session |
| Saturday | ||
| 7.10.23 | 8.00 - 9.00 | Breakfast |
| 7.10.23 | 9.15 - 12.00 | Open problem session (5 people) |
| 7.10.23 | Taxis leave at 12.30 | Taxis back to Straubing |