

HomeAboutPeopleEventsResearchRTGGuest ProgrammeImpressum
From SFB1085 - Higher Invariants
Jump to navigationJump to searchNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Windberg Junior SFB Meeting 2022= | = Windberg Junior SFB Meeting 2022= | ||
Our annual retreat in Windberg 2022 is taking place from August 5th to August 8th. | Our annual retreat in Windberg 2022 is taking place from August 5th to August 8th. | ||
This page shows the rough schedule of the event. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date !! Time !! Activity | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Wednesday<b> || || | |||
|- | |||
| 05.08.22 || 17.00 || Arrival | |||
|- | |||
| 05.08.22 || 18.00 || Dinner | |||
|- | |||
| 05.08.22 || After Dinner || Bord games etc. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Thursday</b> || || | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 8.00 -9.00 || Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 9.15-12.00 || Talks by participants | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 12.00-13.00 || Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 13.30-15.30 || Math-Hike | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 15.30-18.00 || More talks by participants | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || 18.00 || Dinner | |||
|- | |||
| 06.08.22 || After Dinner || Teambuilding Event with board games etc. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Friday</b> || || | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 8.00-9.00 || Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 9.15-12.00 || Talks by participants | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 12.00-13.00 || Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 13.30-15.30 || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 15.30-18.00 || Open Problems Session | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || 18.00 || Dinner | |||
|- | |||
| 07.08.22 || After Dinner || Board games etc, if needed continuation of Open Problems Session | |||
|- | |||
| 08.08.22 || 8.00-9.00 || Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
| 08.08.22 || 9.15-12.00 || What is? | |||
|- | |||
| 08.08.22 || 12.00-13.00 || Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 08.08.22 || 13.30 || Taxis back to Straubing | |||
|} | |||
==Group Pictures Windberg 2022== | ==Group Pictures Windberg 2022== | ||
[[File:Windberg22.1.jpg| | <div class="res-img">[[File:Windberg22.1.jpg|800px|Pic1]] [[File:Windberg22.2.jpg|800px|Pic2]]</div> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:56, 16 April 2024
Windberg Junior SFB Meeting 2022
Our annual retreat in Windberg 2022 is taking place from August 5th to August 8th. This page shows the rough schedule of the event.
| Date | Time | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| Wednesday | ||
| 05.08.22 | 17.00 | Arrival |
| 05.08.22 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 05.08.22 | After Dinner | Bord games etc. |
| Thursday | ||
| 06.08.22 | 8.00 -9.00 | Breakfast |
| 06.08.22 | 9.15-12.00 | Talks by participants |
| 06.08.22 | 12.00-13.00 | Lunch |
| 06.08.22 | 13.30-15.30 | Math-Hike |
| 06.08.22 | 15.30-18.00 | More talks by participants |
| 06.08.22 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 06.08.22 | After Dinner | Teambuilding Event with board games etc. |
| Friday | ||
| 07.08.22 | 8.00-9.00 | Breakfast |
| 07.08.22 | 9.15-12.00 | Talks by participants |
| 07.08.22 | 12.00-13.00 | Lunch |
| 07.08.22 | 13.30-15.30 | Sports |
| 07.08.22 | 15.30-18.00 | Open Problems Session |
| 07.08.22 | 18.00 | Dinner |
| 07.08.22 | After Dinner | Board games etc, if needed continuation of Open Problems Session |
| 08.08.22 | 8.00-9.00 | Breakfast |
| 08.08.22 | 9.15-12.00 | What is? |
| 08.08.22 | 12.00-13.00 | Lunch |
| 08.08.22 | 13.30 | Taxis back to Straubing |